Below are the accepted entries for Saturday's Oregon Twilight. Click the PDF for a printable version.
Check back on Thursday for an updated meet schedule.
Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Williams, Michele JR Oregon
2 Davidson, Alexandria FR Oregon
3 James, Chanel SO Spokane CC
4 Cunliffe, Hannah Seattle Spee
5 Nida, Nicole SO Spokane CC
6 Luecht, Jennifer SR Willamette
7 Dinsmore, Jaela SO Willamette
8 Redberg, McKenzie FR W. Oregon
Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Davidson, Alexandria FR Oregon
2 Dinsmore, Jaela SO Willamette
3 Luecht, Jennifer SR Willamette
4 Nida, Nicole SO Spokane CC
5 Valentine, Myisha SO Spokane CC
6 Lawhead, Chelsea SO Spokane CC
7 Spaulding, Tiffany SR Portland
8 Borsch, Carolyn SR Portland
Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 MacLean, Leanna Phoenix Athl
2 Puga, Ashley Unattached
3 McGown, Amber Speed River
4 Moore, Cori JR Portland
5 McMahon, Emily Eugene H&P
6 Johnson, Lauren Unattached
7 Steinbeck, Chloe FR Oregon
8 Friday, Becca FR Oregon
9 Everetts, Janelle FR W. Oregon
10 Henderson, Brittany SO Unattached
11 Hunt, Taylor FR OSU
12 Berry, Ashley SO OSU
13 McDaniel, Rachel FR Spokane CC
14 Mayfield, Ashley FR OSU
15 Salyer, Angelyn Lane CC
16 Butcher, Meryl SO W. Oregon
17 Botsford, Mary FR Clackamas CC
18 Copenhagen, Laura FR Clackamas CC
19 Santana, Marissa FR Clackamas CC
Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Cummins, Dianne Mountain Wes
2 Buckman, Zoe SR Oregon
3 Nosenko, Dina SO Wake Forest
4 Cliff, Rachel Speed River
5 Kesselring, Anne FR Oregon
6 Blood, Nicole SR Oregon
7 Dimoff, Carrie Bowerman AC
8 Nosenko, Anna JR Wake Forest
9 Kosinski, Alex JR Oregon
10 Anderson-Gregg, Brianna Eugene H&P
11 MacLean, Leanna Phoenix Athl
12 Carlyle, Laura SO OSU
13 Bridgmon, Mattie SR Oregon
14 Wallace, Taylor FR Oregon
15 Hemphill, Natalie JR Portland
16 Zaludek, Lauren SR Oregon
17 Crossman, Bronwyn SO Oregon
18 Wetsch, Bria JR Oregon
19 Tegelaar, Marit FR Portland
20 Mattox, Kimber SO Willamette
Event 11 Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Nosenko, Anna JR Wake Forest
2 Blancett, Janel SR Georgia Stat
3 Lerch, Meg Mountain Wes
4 Barker-McCurry, Andrija Oiselle Runn
5 Houser, Kellie FR Portland
6 Donnelly, Brenn SO Gonzaga
7 O'Regan, Brittany JR Gonzaga
8 Volcheff, Laura JR Gonzaga
9 Keaveny, Elizabeth SO Portland
Event 13 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Lyndsay SO Oregon
2 McFadden, Kalindra Unattached
3 Rhodes, Rebecca SO Oregon
4 Williams, Kiyah FR Portland
5 Reid, Kaitlyn JR W. Oregon
6 Leighty, Melissa JR George Fox
7 Vander Meulen, Janna SO W. Oregon
8 Mahaffie, Livia FR Clackamas CC
Event 15 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Pearson, Lyndsay SO Oregon
2 Williams, Kiyah FR Portland
3 Reid, Kaitlyn JR W. Oregon
4 Turner, Alyssa FR George Fox
5 Mahaffie, Livia FR Clackamas CC
6 Martin, Elizabeth Lane CC
7 Santana, Marissa FR Clackamas CC
Event 17 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 MacGregor, Meredith Valley Royal
2 Rudkin, Jane Unattached
3 Kennelly, Bevin Boulder Expr
4 Buchanan, Dana Speed River
5 Wallace, Taylor FR Oregon
6 Hemphill, Natalie JR Portland
7 Macias, Jennifer SO OSU
Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 Oregon
2 Spokane CC
3 Clackamas CC
4 Lane CC
Event 28 Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kelly, Jasmine SR Oregon
2 Machida, Chelsea JR Linfield
3 Forbes, Michelle SR Unattached
4 Oenning, Kristin FR OSU
5 Reuben, Sasha SO Spokane CC
6 Nogle, Bailey SO Clackamas CC
Event 30 Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Demo, Brooke Unattached
2 Roskelley, Jordan JR Oregon
3 Street, Catherine SO Linfield
4 Montorola, Keisa Will Striders
5 Audia, Tayler FR Lane CC
6 Corwin, Misty SO Linfield
7 Carlton, Tara Lane CC
8 Williams, Amber Lane CC
Event 24 Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Youngblood, Jamesha JR Oregon
2 Rhodes, Rebecca SO Oregon
3 Miller, Angie JR George Fox
4 Walsh, Cindy SR George Fox
5 Skofstad, Amy JR Oregon
6 Leighty, Melissa JR George Fox
7 Kameni, Floriane Seattle Spee
Event 26 Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Potter, Ashley SO W. Oregon
2 Wilson, Kim Lane CC
3 Pietka, Maggie FR Oregon
4 Harris, Vanessa SO Spokane CC
5 Davis, Katie Lane CC
6 Siebuhr, Rachel FR Willamette
7 Retherford, Jacee Lane CC
8 Scott, McKenzie Lane CC
9 McVicker, Jayme Lane CC
10 Filipetti, Erica SO Clackamas CC
Event 32 Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Northover, Zara SR Unattached
2 Santibanez, Rita SR Oregon
3 George, Anna SO Spokane CC
4 McFadden, Kalindra Unattached
5 Dixson, Gabriella FR Concordia (O
Event 34 Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Redmayne-Titley, Emily SO Concordia (O
2 Dixson, Gabriella FR Concordia (O
3 Wentz, Breezy FR Concordia (O
4 Grizzel-Hardie, Christina Lane CC
5 Santibanez, Rita SR Oregon
Event 38 Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Smith, Loree NYAC
2 Henry, Britney Unattached
3 Hinchcliffe, Brittany Unattached
4 Horne, Brittany SR Detroit Merc
5 Sims, Caressa Unattached
6 Hern, Kimery Club NWest
7 Wordell, Chelsea SO Unattached
8 Cole, Sara JR Oregon
9 Dixson, Gabriella FR Concordia (O
10 Zakrevsky, Marlee JR George Fox
Event 36 Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Yurkovich, Rachel Nike
2 Brooks, Anna FR Spokane CC
3 Grizzel-Hardie, Christina Lane CC
4 Schmidt, Kai SO Concordia (O
5 Randall, Brook FR Spokane CC
6 Stam, Beth SO George Fox
7 McFadden, Kalindra Unattached
Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kongela, Dakarai SR George Fox
2 James, LaMichael FR Oregon
3 Barner, Kenjon FR Oregon
4 Vetter, Michael SO Spokane CC
5 Crockett, De'Eric FR JP Striders
6 Reynolds, Rashaad FR OSU
7 Peterson, Cody FR Spokane CC
8 Jarvis, Dusty Lane CC
9 Schnell, Garrett SO Unattached
10 Victor, Austin SO Spokane CC
11 Acosta, Patrick Unattached
12 Tolento, Eric SO Clackamas CC
13 Martin, Malik FR Spokane CC
14 Wilson, Kenny Lane CC
15 Taylor, Casey SO George Fox
16 Burningham, Landon SR Unattached
Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Butcher, Matt SO Oregon
2 Vetter, Michael SO Spokane CC
3 Barlow, Chad SR Oregon
4 Thompson, Travis JR Oregon
5 Harper, Bryan JR Unattached
6 Burningham, Landon SR Unattached
7 Schnell, Garrett SO Unattached
8 Tolento, Eric SO Clackamas CC
Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bailey, Ryan Nike
2 Stubbs, Chris Unattached
3 Butcher, Matt SO Oregon
4 Harper, Bryan JR Unattached
5 Tchabo, C.J. Lane CC
6 Garner, Demarcus SO Clackamas CC
7 Nokes, Jason FR Spokane CC
8 Ramos, Jimmy FR Spokane CC
Event 44 Men 800 Meter Run B section
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Brown, Jasen SO Unattached
2 Guyota, Boru SR Unattached
3 Schmidt, Mike SR W. Oregon
4 Smith, Matt JR Unattached
5 Shirley, Tyler SO Spokane CC
6 Long, Jeff SR W. Oregon
7 McLaughlin, Ryan JR Willamette
8 Larson, Kyle JR W. Oregon
9 Mahler, Matthew JR Detroit Merc
10 Brown, Michael SO W. Oregon
11 Maxwell, Lester FR Linfield
12 Olsen, Chris FR Clackamas CC
13 Rose, Chris SO Spokane CC
14 Wozniak, Kevin SR Detroit Merc
15 Rhein, Nick Unattached
16 Owen, Tyler FR UO RC
17 Hernandez, Freddy SO Unattached
Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Scherer, Matt SR OTC
2 Koech, Elias SR OTC
3 Smith, Christian SR OTC
4 Smith, Kyle Phoenix Athl
5 Fitts, Wil Unattached
6 Pifer, Stephen OTC
7 Hairston, Adam Unattached
8 Bofa, Emmanuel SR Whitworth
9 Cronin, Ian Unattached
10 Kisorio, Silas JR Oklahoma Chr
11 Pena, Cory Unattached
12 Head, Spencer FR Unattached
13 Caseria, Dusty SR Whitworth
14 Stanford, Travis JR Unattached
15 Morrison, Hank FR Oregon
16 O'Brien, Carson SR W. Oregon
17 Smith, Nick JR Unattached
18 Legesse, Frezer SO Oklahoma Chr
19 Carter, Cameron JR Oregon
Event 42 Men 1500 Meter Run B section
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gould, Alex SR Detroit Merc
2 Hagmeier, Hans SO Gonzaga
3 Cronrath, Matt FR Unattached
4 Legesse, Frezer SO Oklahoma Chr
5 Reed, Chris JR W. Oregon
6 Bondi, David JR Oregon
7 Augustyniak, Walker FR Oregon
8 Costin, Tim FR Unattached
9 Brown, Anthony FR Spokane CC
10 Kutsch, Steven FR Unattached
Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Downin, Matthew Team Strands
2 Liederbach, Patrick JR Detroit Merc
3 Mercado, Danny JR Oregon
4 Lopez, Brandon SR Robotron9000
5 Benson, Doug SR Unattached
6 Scoggin, Ken JR Oregon
7 Mercado, Diego JR Oregon
8 Kipchumba, Alfred SO Portland
9 Kilburg, Michael Team Strands
10 Parry, Trey FR Portland
11 Hunt, Mitchell FR Oregon
12 Smyth, Alex JR E. Wash
13 Burgess, Bryce FR Oregon
14 Wells, Cody FR Portland
Event 23 Men 1 Mile Run Twilight
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Kisorio, Silas JR Oklahoma Chr
2 Brown, Russell OTC
3 Maag, Michael SR Oregon
4 Centrowitz, Matthew SO Oregon
5 Fleet, Mac FR Oregon
6 Cronin, Ian Unattached
7 Morgan, Patrick SR Unattached
8 Dech, Samuel OKCTC
9 Greer, Elijah FR Oregon
10 Dunbar, Trevor NA Unattached
11 Klotz, Kenny SR Unattached
12 Dejarnette, Ben FR Oregon
Event 12 Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Dobson, Ian OTC
2 Chelimo, Kevin OTC
3 Bruce, Ben OTC
4 True, Benjamin OTC
5 Nelson, Billy OTC
6 Winter, Chris Speed River
7 Biwott, Shadrack OTC
8 Cruz, Edwin SO Adams State
9 Birdsong, Brandon SR Adams State
10 Rowe, Aaron Edinboro TC
11 Olinger, Chris Run Portland
12 Reed, Chris JR W. Oregon
13 Mackey, Danny SR Run Portland
14 Withers, Brett JR Gonzaga
15 Boyle, Chris SO Gonzaga
16 Harris, Alexander JR Detroit Merc
17 Ayala, Ryan JR Detroit Merc
Event 14 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Hersey, Eric SO Oregon
2 Klech, David JR Oregon
3 Cross, Justin JR Oregon
4 Victor, Austin SO Spokane CC
5 Burbank, Bruce Unattached
6 Werner, Jordan JR W. Oregon
7 Dillow, Nate JR George Fox
Event 18 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Bruce, Ben OTC
2 Nelson, Billy OTC
3 Tisia, Kiplingat SO Youngstown S
4 Dillon, Marcus SR Wake Forest
5 Acosta, A.J. JR Oregon
6 Bassett, Jared SO Portland
7 Carter, Spencer SO Oregon
8 McNally, Kevin SR Oregon
9 Costin, Tim FR Unattached
10 McIsaac, Chris SR Linfield
11 Eberhart, Cameron SR George Fox
12 Dudley, Tyler SO Whitworth
13 Smalley, Kevin JR Detroit Merc
Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 JP Striders
2 Oregon
3 Spokane CC
4 Clackamas CC
5 Lane CC
Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School
===============================================================================
1 OTC
2 Oregon
3 Western Oregon
4 Spokane CC
5 Clackamas CC
6 Lane CC
Event 29 Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Marconi, Danny SO Oregon
2 Lindsey, Grant Unattached
3 Klech, David JR Oregon
4 Warren, Vernell JR Oregon
5 Wright, C.J. Unattached
6 Ojala, Kai JR George Fox
7 Lampe, Jacob SO Portland
Event 31 Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Witter-Tilton, Colin SR Oregon
2 McGinty, Brian SR Oregon
3 Fegles, Robby SO Lane CC
4 Hippler, Jared FR Clackamas CC
5 Ouderkirk, Austin FR Oregon
6 Trump, Jordan SR Concordia (O
7 Parker, Jordan Lane CC
8 Elliott, Scott Unattached
9 Pruitt, Garrett Unattached
10 Tomeo, Chibron FR Spokane CC
11 Vaughn, KC SO Concordia (O
Event 25 Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Warren, Vernell JR Oregon
2 Weber, Jake JR George Fox
3 Lovell, Jeremy SR Linfield
4 Burbank, Bruce Unattached
5 Moore, Ethan SO Clackamas CC
6 Wilson, Kenny Lane CC
7 Lundgren, Justin FR Clackamas CC
Event 27 Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Gwacham, Obum FR OSU
2 Schaudt, Brian SO Oregon
3 Hardie, Matson FR W. Oregon
4 Kruce, Caleb Unattached
5 Seals, Lane SO Oregon
6 Cobbs, Evander FR Spokane CC
7 Pinkney, Tyler FR Oregon
8 Norris, Terry Lane CC
Event 33 Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Nichols, David Unattached
2 Whalen, Eric SO Concordia (O
3 Slowey, Jason JR W. Oregon
4 VanDoren, Michael FR Oregon
5 Oppat, David JR Willamette
6 Clothier, Josh JR Willamette
7 Horn, Randall SO Oregon
8 Sanford, Josh JR Unattached
Event 35 Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Dixon, Jason Unattached
2 Kuster, Erik SO Concordia (O
3 Slowey, Jason JR W. Oregon
4 Furgason, Derek SR Concordia (O
5 Moore, Clint SR Linfield
6 VanDoren, Michael FR Oregon
7 Horn, Randall SO Oregon
8 Sanford, Josh JR Unattached
Event 39 Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Paul, David TBD!
2 Stray, Jordan JR Oregon
3 Penny, Scott JR Oregon
4 Clowe, Tyree FR Spokane CC
5 Norris, Cam SO Oregon
6 Johnson, Bo FR Concordia (O
7 Bassett-Smith, Trevor SR Willamette
8 Schryvers, Matt SO W. Oregon
9 Collins, Steve JR Willamette
10 Harris, Tanner FR Unattached
11 Sanford, Josh JR Unattached
Event 37 Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Name Year School
===============================================================================
1 Weidman, Ryan Bas/Bigfoot
2 Brandel, Ryan Unattached
3 Roshau, Paul SR Concordia (O
4 Kirkwood, Chris Team Atlas
5 Thompson, Michael FR Oregon
6 Nelson, Britton JR Oregon
7 Powell, Ethan FR Unattached
8 Whalen, Eric SO Concordia (O
9 Morrill, Westin Unattached